Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

How to interface Biometric machine with C#.

Posted on 2011-10-18
3
Medium Priority
?
1,813 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
I want to read the biometric machine inputs which are fed as an fingerprint.
How to access the data in C#.What API would be used,
0
Comment
Question by:searchsanjaysharma
3 Comments
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
sonawanekiran earned 750 total points
ID: 36984693
You can think on 3rd party SDK with c#. Here is one of the link
http://www.neurotechnology.com/vf_sdk.html

0
 
LVL 12

Assisted Solution

by:rajapandian_81
rajapandian_81 earned 750 total points
ID: 36984958
Hi,

You can ask the biometric machine manufacturer for sdk, which will be more suitable.
If they don't have, you can try some 3rd party sdk.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:searchsanjaysharma
ID: 37067894
ok
0