?
Solved

support software

Posted on 2011-10-18
4
Medium Priority
?
181 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
i am looking for a software to support my costumer like gotoassist. but its to expensive.
i dont want the customer to install something

thanks
0
Comment
Question by:GCI_SUPPORT
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:jawa29
ID: 36985646
Hi

What about TeamViewer http://www.teamviewer.com

Jawa29
0
 

Author Comment

by:GCI_SUPPORT
ID: 36985757
ok but the problem is my client has to download a .exe  
So what i do if he cannot download .exe or he doesnt trust it ?
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:jawa29
ID: 36986015
Nearly all remote control software will want an install at some point.

Another option would be to use the built in Remote Desktop software with Windows.

Jawa29
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
sravi2208 earned 2000 total points
ID: 36986219
Try AWRC, It does not require that you install any software on the remote machine.
0