?
Solved

Power Supply for HP DL320 G5

Posted on 2011-10-19
3
Medium Priority
?
1,016 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Hi all,

We are looking for an replacement PSU for our HP DL320 G5. I would prefer an 2nd hand one to keep the costs down. Does anyone know of any good sites/members that might have one.

Current retail for new is £350 but that is way to much.

Thanks,
0
Comment
Question by:2Cs
3 Comments
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:medvedd
ID: 36992241
Search http://froogle.google.com for HP 460004001 - it shows a lot of places has it for around $150
With shipping to UK and customs fees it's still less than £350
0
 
LVL 69

Accepted Solution

by:
Callandor earned 2000 total points
ID: 36992389
Check ebay for server parts - there are a lot of dealers out there.
0
 
LVL 5

Author Closing Comment

by:2Cs
ID: 37076786
Found item via 3rd party in the UK.
0