?
Solved

Exchange 2010 Auto Accept meeting on regular mailbox and from specifics

Posted on 2011-10-19
4
Medium Priority
?
692 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
I use a regular mailbox (so this is not a ressource mailbox). I would like to know if it is possible to Auto accept meeting send by only specifics users and not every one. I search on google but the only solution (not realy a solution for me) is to check a checkbox in outlook to auto accept all meeting.

Does someone know how i can handle this?

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:makanzore
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:Hendrik Wiese
ID: 36994275
As far as I know this is a ones off setting and cannot be configured per recipient.
0
 
LVL 37

Assisted Solution

by:Neil Russell
Neil Russell earned 1000 total points
ID: 36994306
Correct its all or nothing, no selction available I am afraid.
0
 

Author Comment

by:makanzore
ID: 36994402
ok this outlook point of view but from Exchange 2010 SP1 is it possible to have this kind of configuration?
0
 
LVL 21

Accepted Solution

by:
Hendrik Wiese earned 1000 total points
ID: 36994409
No am afraid it is the same result.

Sorry!!
0