Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

phpmailer

Posted on 2011-10-19
3
Medium Priority
?
551 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
hi i want to use google apps email with phpmailer i want to send using it email to my clients on my website. Can you give me some example of it. I try to use one which was for gmail it not working it give me error.

Thank you for help
0
Comment
Question by:umaxim
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 111

Expert Comment

by:Ray Paseur
ID: 36997131
Please show us the code you used, and the error message(s) you got, thanks.
0
 
LVL 36

Expert Comment

by:Loganathan Natarajan
ID: 36997648
Take a look at this Gmail Send mail
0
 
LVL 36

Accepted Solution

by:
Loganathan Natarajan earned 2000 total points
ID: 36997656
I just googled ,

Link1
0