[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Upload file using JQuery

Posted on 2011-10-19
5
Medium Priority
?
326 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Hi

I want to upload a file using jquery without refreshing my ASP.Net page.
Pls provide the code for this.

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:ASPNET_8
5 Comments
 

Assisted Solution

by:ASPNET_8
ASPNET_8 earned 0 total points
ID: 36997837
ACtually I dont want to refresh my .aspx page...
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
gavsmith earned 500 total points
ID: 36998839
I do this using http://www.uploadify.com/ works great for me
0
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:vivekpv10
vivekpv10 earned 500 total points
ID: 37016150
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:ASPNET_8
ID: 37089695
ok
0