Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Best place to get hold of paid help to run MS SQL server?

Posted on 2011-10-20
2
Medium Priority
?
287 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
I currently have a MS SQL server and have ran one for the best part of a decade, I simply don't have the time to look after it, or at least, time to read faq's etc. What is the best place to find an online, hired hand to help me with this? Basically looking for a DBA really and I am unsure where to look.
0
Comment
Question by:AbeSpain
2 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
Anuj earned 2000 total points
ID: 36999337
Paul S.Randal of SQL Skills.  Brent Ozar . These are the big names.

Or you can even hire me :)
0
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Éric Moreau
ID: 36999757
I know some people from http://www.pythian.com/
0