Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Change Serial Number for Adobe Acrobat 9

Posted on 2011-10-20
3
Medium Priority
?
2,519 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Does anyone know if you can edit the registry like you can do for office 2007 to have Adobe prompt you to put in a new serial number.
0
Comment
Question by:IT-DKB
2 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
V4705 earned 2000 total points
ID: 37002249
Should be under hklm->software->company (adobe)->software name->version and edit the serial\registration\license value.
0
 
LVL 31

Expert Comment

by:James Murrell
ID: 37163527
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0