?
Solved

How do I turn on an Aspire ACER lmini laptop

Posted on 2011-10-21
3
Medium Priority
?
455 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-17
We have an Aspire ACER laptop, but we do not know how to turn it on.

Can any one tell me the key sequence on how to turn it on?

Thanks
Removed from the "IBM AIX Unix", "Microsoft Operating Systems", and Unix Operating Systems" Zones, and added it to the "General Laptop" and "PC Laptops" Zones.

rindi,
EE ZA Storage

Open in new window

0
Comment
Question by:Los Angeles1
3 Comments
 
LVL 88

Accepted Solution

by:
rindi earned 1000 total points
ID: 37006246
Look for a ON/Off Switch...
0
 
LVL 69

Assisted Solution

by:Callandor
Callandor earned 1000 total points
ID: 37006273
The power on button looks like it is in the upper right hand corner of the keyboard.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Los Angeles1
ID: 37009759
Thanks
0