?
Solved

How to remove porn or unwanted scenes from movie stored on hard disk?

Posted on 2011-10-21
2
Medium Priority
?
1,189 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Hi,
I want to trim  unwanted/nude scenes from flv or any normal movie stoed on computer Hard Disk.

Any simple and good software searching which  can trim the piece of video directly from/on Hard disk.

i have downloaded this software.
http://www.avs4you.com/AVS-Video-ReMaker.aspx

Any suggestion :)
Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:sharepointDepot
2 Comments
 
LVL 33

Assisted Solution

by:Paul Sauvé
Paul Sauvé earned 500 total points
ID: 37008341
AVS Video ReMaker may not be the best tool for this. You should try AVS Video Editor instead.

Open the flv file in AVS Video Editor. Select the parts of the file you want to remove, one section at a time and click on Delete. Once you have removed all of the sections, Save the new version of your file.

It is pretty straightforward. AVS4YOU also has On-line Help to show you exactly how to accomplish this.
0
 
LVL 34

Accepted Solution

by:
Michael-Best earned 500 total points
ID: 37014975
Almost any video editing software can do this.
If your PC has not any video editing software installed (Nero /  Windows Live Movie Maker for Windows 7, etc.)
Choose something that fits your needs:
http://video-editing-software-review.toptenreviews.com/

Also many free software con do this editing;
Such as:
http://www.dvdvideosoft.com/products/dvd/Free-Video-Dub.htm

Hpe ths hlps.

0