Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

why do pictures not show in Firefox but show in IE?

Posted on 2011-10-21
2
Medium Priority
?
153 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
Looking at my website www.hillmensoccer.net  in FireFox the images I put in using Dreamweaver do not display, but they do display correctly in IE. Why does that occur?  And it's funny that the CSS color I put in displays in IE correctly, but shows up as white font in Fireforx.
0
Comment
Question by:danfiggolf
2 Comments
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:LZ1
ID: 37006460
I personally saw no difference between FF and IE.  What images aren't showing up? What version of the browsers are you using? Which color are you talking about?
0
 
LVL 45

Accepted Solution

by:
Chris Stanyon earned 2000 total points
ID: 37008521
I'm with LZ1 on this one - the page looks the same in both Firefox and IE.

Can you be a little more specific (exact problem / browser versions etc)

0