Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Self-Service Password Reset Tool

Posted on 2011-10-21
4
Medium Priority
?
412 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Hello Experts-

We are in need of a online Self-Service Password Reset Tool for our Enterprise Network. Does anyone have any suggestions? I just found this online that looks pretty good:
http://www.manageengine.com/products/self-service-password/

Your help would be greatly appreciated.

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:CityOfRedmond
3 Comments
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
flubbster earned 500 total points
ID: 37006591
This one was used by my last company. Seemed to work very well and was easily integrated into the network.

http://www.tools4ever.com/products/self-service-reset-password-management/

0
 
LVL 1

Assisted Solution

by:elburgundi666
elburgundi666 earned 500 total points
ID: 37006622
Hi!

   Based on your request, I would like to recommend 2 very good options. Take a look on them and let me know if they fit your needs.

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc720655(WS.10).aspx

http://adipart.blogspot.com/

Regards!
0
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:LeeTutor
ID: 37151631
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0