[Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

DCdiag results what do they mean

Posted on 2011-10-21
4
Medium Priority
?
718 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
what do these collums mean ?>
DCDIAG-results-Capture.PNG
0
Comment
Question by:NAMEWITHELD12
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
joelsplace earned 1000 total points
ID: 37008312
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc776854%28WS.10%29.aspx
This lists the tests and what they do. Basic, Forwarder, Delegation, Dynamic, Record Registration, External name resolution
0
 
LVL 13

Assisted Solution

by:Govvy
Govvy earned 1000 total points
ID: 37008315
Description of each column:

Authentication
Basic
Forwarders
Delegations
Dynamic Updates
Record Registrations
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:joelsplace
ID: 37008328
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc776854%28WS.10%29.aspx
This says Auth failed because you ran the test without Enterprise Admin credentials
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:NAMEWITHELD12
ID: 37015395
thanks, why would the RREG fail?
0