Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Statement of purpose

Posted on 2011-10-21
6
Medium Priority
?
648 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-14
hi there

Could you recommend any proven links, resources and samples to write a exceptionally well statement of purpose for phd application?
0
Comment
Question by:loopfinity
5 Comments
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:souseran
ID: 37009550
You don't mention your discipline, but hopefully this will help:

Writing a Statement of Purpose: Samples, Tips, Resources and Help

http://www.statementofpurpose.com/
0
 
LVL 6

Author Comment

by:loopfinity
ID: 37009580
thanks for link.

field are robotics. more specifically bio-inspired robotics.
0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:Fred Marshall
ID: 37012750
0
 
LVL 65

Accepted Solution

by:
btan earned 2000 total points
ID: 37012876
A wise man once said, "If one does not know to which port one is sailing, no wind is favorable".  
 http://www.essayforum.com/graduate-admission-4/mechatronics-control-robotics-statement-purpose-applying-phd-31378/
0
 
LVL 6

Author Closing Comment

by:loopfinity
ID: 37013434
thanks
0