?
Solved

Javascript

Posted on 2011-10-24
7
Medium Priority
?
172 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Hello,

Can any one tell me what's mean this command in Javascript?
I need to change the width for box
="javascript:showLightbox('"&CURL($AD$27,AE29,$I$5)&"',1800,1800)"
0
Comment
Question by:samprg
  • 3
  • 3
7 Comments
 
LVL 61

Expert Comment

by:HainKurt
ID: 37020049
post the code for javascript:showLightbox function...
0
 

Author Comment

by:samprg
ID: 37020061
I do not have code , it's in Excell file
0
 
LVL 61

Expert Comment

by:HainKurt
ID: 37020208
any way, looks like it as a js function to call light box with 2 params, 1800, 1800 (looks like they are width & height of popup)
you should have a library, that includes showLightbox, but how do you use this function without including the javascript library? probably it will give an exception when you click...
0
Technology Partners: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:printnix63
ID: 37020378
Hi,

have a look here, I guess it is pointing you at least into the right direction.
http://discussion.dreamhost.com/thread-75690.html

Hope it helps.
0
 

Author Comment

by:samprg
ID: 37020404
I changed 1800 , but the width did not chang.
I have application convert xls file to asp
0
 
LVL 61

Accepted Solution

by:
HainKurt earned 2000 total points
ID: 37020432
"I have application convert xls file to asp" --> now it make sense :)

post the code for that application... or look for "showLightbox" in all your code and post relevant part here

what I expect is something like this

function showLightbox(...){
...
}


0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:samprg
ID: 37035990
Thanks
0