[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

select ArticleStatusId from Article where ArticleId in ({CLIPS})

Posted on 2011-10-24
5
Medium Priority
?
170 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
What should be the result of this query? Is CLIPS a field ?
0
Comment
Question by:himabindu_nvn
3 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
Eyal earned 2000 total points
ID: 37022429
a list of ArticleStatusId from article table where ArticleId is one of the values noted in {CLIPS}
0
 

Author Comment

by:himabindu_nvn
ID: 37116403
I've requested that this question be deleted for the following reason:

I found the solution
0
 
LVL 143

Expert Comment

by:Guy Hengel [angelIII / a3]
ID: 37116404
please share the solution with us, and accept your comment unless the comment of Eyal is relevant?!
0