?
Solved

I can't Un-Hide My Columns.

Posted on 2011-10-24
3
Medium Priority
?
186 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Hi Experts,

I can hide columns but can't un-hide them?  What is wrong?  Workbook is attached. MC-FY11-Invoices-Average-Costs.xlsx
0
Comment
Question by:activematx
3 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
Getsum_Bloodlust earned 1000 total points
ID: 37020994
ok, if you move your cursor to the left of column F you will see a double <-||-> hold the mouse down and drag to the right, this will unhide each column
0
 
LVL 23

Assisted Solution

by:Brian Gee
Brian Gee earned 400 total points
ID: 37021001
I was able to Unhide columns fine. I selected Column F and then dragged left and then right-clicked the selection and chose Unhide. Columns A-E were shown afterward.
0
 
LVL 27

Assisted Solution

by:Glenn Ray
Glenn Ray earned 600 total points
ID: 37021062
You can also click the "Select All Button" directly above the row numbers and to the left of the column letters, then right-click on any column letter and then select "Unhide" from the shortcut menu.

Your file is attached with columns unhidden. MC-FY11-Invoices-Average-Costs--.xlsx
0