?
Solved

ORA-00600: internal error code

Posted on 2011-10-25
5
Medium Priority
?
1,033 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Hi, I have got the following error

ORA-00600: internal error code, arguments: [srsale_2], [0], [16], [], [], [], [], []
when I am trying to run the query:

select kol ¿¿¿¿,
       (select sum(kol) from system.v_poddons where id2=d.id2 and idp is not null) ¿¿¿,
       (select sum(kol) from pokupka where id2=d.id2) ¿¿¿, t.name ¿¿¿¿¿, t.artikul ¿¿¿¿¿¿¿,
       (select max(trunc(dt)) from system.v_poddons where id2=d.id2) ¿¿¿¿, d.idk1, d.id2  
from system.v_poddons d, tovar t
where d.idk1=t.idk1 and d.id2=t.id2 and d.idk1 in (4, 5, 6) and idp is null
order by name


What is interesting, everything used to be ok for the whole year.
v_poddons

select d.idp, d.num, d.kol, e.sklad, e.num_place, e.dt, p.idk1, p.id2, p.id_pz from
prihod p,
(select b.idp, b.num, b.kol-nvl(a.kol,0)-nvl(c.kol,0) as kol from
(select k.idp, p.num, sum(p.kol) kol
from pokupka k, peremesh p
where k.idp=p.idp
and p.provedeno=1
and p.id1=1
group by k.idp, p.num) a,
(select k.idp, p.num, sum(p.kol) kol
from pokupka k, peremesh p, naklper n
where k.idp=p.idp
and p.provedeno=1
and n.nnaklper=p.nnaklper
and n.id1=1
and p.sklad is not null
and p.dt is not null
group by k.idp, p.num)b,
(select idp, num, sum(kol) kol
from RASHOD R
where provedeno=1
and id1=1
and idk1>=4
and idk1<=6
group by idp, num)c
where a.idp(+)=b.idp
and a.num(+)=b.num
and c.idp(+)=b.idp
and c.num(+)=b.num
and b.kol-nvl(a.kol,0)-nvl(c.kol,0)>0) d,
(select a.idp, a.num, nvl(m.sklad,p.sklad) sklad, nvl(m.num_place,p.num_place) num_place, a.dt from(
select max(dt) dt, idp, num
from(
select max(p.dt) dt, p.idp, p.num
from peremesh p, pokupka k
where p.idp=k.idp
and dt is not null
and sklad is not null
group by  p.idp, p.num
union all
select max(p.tm), p.idp, p.num
from moving p, pokupka k
where p.idp=k.idp
group by  p.idp, p.num
)
group by idp, num
)a,
moving m,peremesh p
where a.idp=m.idp(+)
and a.num=m.num(+)
and a.dt=m.tm(+)
and a.idp=p.idp(+)
and a.num=p.num(+)
and a.dt=p.dt(+)
)e
where d.num=e.num(+)
and d.idp=e.idp(+)
and p.idp=d.idp

UNION ALL

SELECT
NULL, NULL,  T.KOL - NVL(P.KOL,0) KOL, NULL, NULL, NULL, T.idk1, T.id2, NULL
FROM TOVAR_IN_OTDEL T,
(SELECT idk1, ID2, SUM(KOL) KOL FROM 
(select d.idp, d.num, d.kol, e.sklad, e.num_place, e.dt, p.idk1, p.id2, p.id_pz from
prihod p,
(select b.idp, b.num, b.kol-nvl(a.kol,0)-nvl(c.kol,0) as kol from
(select k.idp, p.num, sum(p.kol) kol
from pokupka k, peremesh p
where k.idp=p.idp
and p.provedeno=1
and p.id1=1
group by k.idp, p.num) a,
(select k.idp, p.num, sum(p.kol) kol
from pokupka k, peremesh p, naklper n
where k.idp=p.idp
and p.provedeno=1
and n.nnaklper=p.nnaklper
and n.id1=1
and p.sklad is not null
and p.dt is not null
group by k.idp, p.num)b,
(select idp, num, sum(kol) kol
from RASHOD R
where provedeno=1
and id1=1
and idk1>=4
and idk1<=6
group by idp, num)c
where a.idp(+)=b.idp
and a.num(+)=b.num
and c.idp(+)=b.idp
and c.num(+)=b.num
and b.kol-nvl(a.kol,0)-nvl(c.kol,0)>0) d,
(select a.idp, a.num, nvl(m.sklad,p.sklad) sklad, nvl(m.num_place,p.num_place) num_place, a.dt from(
select max(dt) dt, idp, num
from(
select max(p.dt) dt, p.idp, p.num
from peremesh p, pokupka k
where p.idp=k.idp
and dt is not null
and sklad is not null
group by  p.idp, p.num
union all
select max(p.tm), p.idp, p.num
from moving p, pokupka k
where p.idp=k.idp
group by  p.idp, p.num
)
group by idp, num
)a,
moving m,peremesh p
where a.idp=m.idp(+)
and a.num=m.num(+)
and a.dt=m.tm(+)
and a.idp=p.idp(+)
and a.num=p.num(+)
and a.dt=p.dt(+)
)e
where d.num=e.num(+)
and d.idp=e.idp(+)
and p.idp=d.idp
)

GROUP BY IDK1, ID2)P
WHERE T.IDK1=P.IDK1(+)
AND T.ID2=P.ID2(+)
AND T.ID1=1
AND T.KOL - NVL(P.KOL,0)>0

Open in new window

0
Comment
Question by:AnniBird
5 Comments
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Muhammad Khan
ID: 37029657
00600 errors are internal oracle errors and should always be reported to Oracle support. This error may arise from a wide variety of causes . including logical or physical block corruption, invalid indexes , OS problem etc..

As a quick step i can suggest to rebuild indexes... but contact oracle support in any case.
0
 
LVL 143

Expert Comment

by:Guy Hengel [angelIII / a3]
ID: 37030171
what oracle version do you use, actually?
this could be an issue fixed meanwhile ...
0
 

Author Comment

by:AnniBird
ID: 37030278
Hi, thanks for your response.

I am using 9i.
0
 
LVL 143

Accepted Solution

by:
Guy Hengel [angelIII / a3] earned 1000 total points
ID: 37030635
what exact build level?
you should apply the latest patches, and see if that solves the issue.
0
 
LVL 1

Assisted Solution

by:jsr_dba
jsr_dba earned 1000 total points
ID: 37031625
Looks like you are hitting the bug 2242753.
1) Please read the following note from Oracle.
Note:146580.1
Bug 2242753  OERI[SRSALE_2] possible from GROUP BY SORT on PARTITION row source

Workaround:
 Set _shrunk_aggs_enabled = false

Some additional information on the above note:
----------------------------------------------

This error can be reproduced even on NON-PARTITIONED tables.
So it's worth trying the above parameter even if you are not using partitioning.  But make sure you don't get into any performance issues. This has been the experience of some DBAs. I am just mentioning this since I am aware of it but not personally experienced it.


If the above does not resolve your error,
then try using  RULE BASED  optimizer at the session level for that query and test if that works for you.


But..Always  get in touch with Oracle support with  internal errors...but in your case I doubt you will get any fixes since 9i is no more supported by Oracle.   You have very limited options with Oracle support in this.
0