[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

can you store the n2k files on the server?

Posted on 2011-10-26
4
Medium Priority
?
196 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-13
can you store the n2k files on the server?
0
Comment
Question by:Socker85016
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
Timothy McCartney earned 2000 total points
ID: 37034301
Unfortunately not. What is the purpose of your question? There is a handy portable utility to control the NK2 file (even remotely) and copy/paste the entries from one NK2 file to another

http://www.nirsoft.net/utils/outlook_nk2_edit.html
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Timothy McCartney
ID: 37034303
There is also a part of the program called NK2 Control Center that allows you to manage many users' NK2 files over your network remotely.
0
 
LVL 143

Expert Comment

by:Guy Hengel [angelIII / a3]
ID: 37242276
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0