[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

activesync and exchange 2007

Posted on 2011-10-27
7
Medium Priority
?
308 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Will an IPhone sync with a self-signed cert on Exchagne 2007
0
Comment
Question by:ThinkNet
  • 4
  • 3
7 Comments
 
LVL 37

Accepted Solution

by:
Jamie McKillop earned 2000 total points
ID: 37038883
Hello,

You need to install the certificate on the phone. Here are the instructions: http://www.techsack.com/2008/08/19/getting-your-iphone-to-work-with-exchange-active-sync-ssl-certificate/

JJ
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:kkareem
ID: 37043944
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:kkareem
ID: 37050326
i have also suggest the same you should consdier my answer also and distribute the points
i think so......................
(:
0
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:Jamie McKillop
ID: 37050395
You don't get points for repeating what someone already posted.

JJ
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:kkareem
ID: 37050446
i have not posted the copy cat it is purely coincidence
:)
0
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:Jamie McKillop
ID: 37050484
Then you didn't read previous posts before you posted. You posted a day after I did, so it isn't a matter of us posting at the same time. In any case, first one to reply with the answer gets the points. You only get points if you contribute something new to the solution.

JJ
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:kkareem
ID: 37050545
K!!!!!!!!
0