?
Solved

MS CRM 4.0 selecting multiple marketing lists then assigning to a contact

Posted on 2011-10-27
2
Medium Priority
?
397 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Hello everyone-  is anyone aware of a way to select multiple marketing lists at once in MS CRM 4.0, and assign to a contact?  As of right now you have to select one marketing list at a time to a contact record.

Thank you
0
Comment
Question by:jbishop2446b
2 Comments
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:Chinmay Patel
ID: 37040720
Hi jbishop2446b,

Did you try creating a 1:N relationship between contact and marketing lists?

Regards,
Chinmay.
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
Andrii Butenko earned 2000 total points
ID: 37042989
Hello,
Unfortunately this is out-of-box and without development you are unable to place the same contact/lead/account to several marketing lists.

I believe that it is possible with development.
0