?
Solved

count comma separated values in vb.net

Posted on 2011-10-27
2
Medium Priority
?
492 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
var results = 1,2,7,9,10

how can I count results?
0
Comment
Question by:Wigging
2 Comments
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
nepaluz earned 2000 total points
ID: 37040181
Dim Results = "1,2,7,9,10".Split(",").Count

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:Paul MacDonald
ID: 37040199
Dim aryResults As Array = Split(results, ",")
Dim intResultsCount As Integer = aryResults.Length
0