?
Solved

total space of a car

Posted on 2011-10-28
4
Medium Priority
?
222 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
i want to research what is the total space inside the car for the passengers and also in the trunk.. any database online for that?
0
Comment
Question by:25112
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 5

Author Comment

by:25112
ID: 37048419

i am thinking of two:
1992 ford tempo
1998 saturn sl1
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Tiras25
ID: 37048576
Internet.

Kelley Blue Book shows the information under their "Specifications" area.  Also, edmunds.com should show the info.  Otherwise google it.

0
 
LVL 34

Accepted Solution

by:
Michael-Best earned 2000 total points
ID: 37048611
This is the best I could find.
Scroll down to "Vehicle Dimensions" for passsenger space dimensions:

http://consumerguideauto.howstuffworks.com/1990-to-1994-ford-tempo-6.htm

http://consumerguideauto.howstuffworks.com/1996-to-2002-saturn-sedan-wagon-6.htm

Hpe ths hlps.

0
 
LVL 5

Author Comment

by:25112
ID: 37053429
good find. thanks
0