[Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

how to open a news video on a website in full mode with a batch file

Posted on 2011-10-29
5
Medium Priority
?
224 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
I am looking to open a news video every day at 3 pm in full mode without having to do
it myself every day. I am looking to write a batch or script file that would do this for
me but don't know the correct code. any help would be great.
this is the link
http://www.rte.ie/live/ is the url and is is the second tab (News now)
thank you.
0
Comment
Question by:jodyreid
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Jason C. Levine
ID: 37051756
Sorry, just to clarify:

You want the video to launch on your machine every day at 3:00pm?
0
 

Author Comment

by:jodyreid
ID: 37052830
Yes, If posible in full screen>
Thanks
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:xterm
ID: 37054988
What operating system is your machine?
0
 

Author Comment

by:jodyreid
ID: 37059188
Windows 7.
0
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
xterm earned 2000 total points
ID: 37059483
Oh you might want to tag your question with that category so you can get some Windows batch file experts to help out.
0