Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

configuring Netscreen and Riverbed f

Posted on 2011-10-29
3
Medium Priority
?
505 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Hello Experts,

Can I have some guide or manual on how to configure small model of netscreen and riverbed. I have to do this for a client and i have no idea what to do. I just need to do simple config.

Regards,
0
Comment
Question by:Habib Z
3 Comments
 
LVL 32

Accepted Solution

by:
dpk_wal earned 2000 total points
ID: 37053228
I can only help with Juniper; have a look at jumpstation below:
http://kb.juniper.net/kb/documents/public/resolution_path/J_FW_VPN_Config_or_Trblsh.htm

Please implement and update.

Thank you.
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:DarinTCH
ID: 37064945
What rivverbed product are u using
 both sites have much documentation
just google netcreen config with the model #
and riverbed is similiar
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Habib Z
ID: 37079128
Thanks
0