[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

software to organize all the file in a hard disk

Posted on 2011-10-30
4
Medium Priority
?
233 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
is there any software can organize all the file according to size in a hard disk partition
0
Comment
Question by:kianhow
4 Comments
 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:Amit Khilnaney
Amit Khilnaney earned 300 total points
ID: 37052589
Could you please explain little more... Is is about De fragmentation or you have something else in mind.
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
celazkon earned 600 total points
ID: 37052748
I think you could find suitable product at:
http://www.flexense.com/
0
 
LVL 99

Assisted Solution

by:John Hurst
John Hurst earned 600 total points
ID: 37052816
Treesize does just that. www.jam-software.com . Very good product. ... Thinkpads_User
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:kianhow
ID: 37087965
fgfvg
0