Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

How to Update Two IPhone in one computer without mix the Apps In Itunes !

Posted on 2011-10-30
3
Medium Priority
?
491 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Hello,

I need to update my Iphone, and update my sister's Iphone.

but I am afraid that our applications will be mix.

So what to do please?

Thanks :)
0
Comment
Question by:mb4ever
3 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
Getsum_Bloodlust earned 1000 total points
ID: 37054314
Hi,

They wont be mixed.. when you plug in a separate iPhone into a single iTunes, you need to register it a separate iPhone. Do this by calling it "Sister's iPhone" or similar.

you are then able to update them separately.
0
 
LVL 24

Assisted Solution

by:Alan Henderson
Alan Henderson earned 1000 total points
ID: 37058027
You could also use (or create) a separate user account and log in to that account for the other phone.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:mb4ever
ID: 37194744
Thanks a lot :)
0