?
Solved

SIP Client

Posted on 2011-10-30
4
Medium Priority
?
309 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Can you please suggest me sip client for iphone and blackberry which should work with callmanager 8.0. I am not using call manager express. This is a server based solution. I will use this client over wifi in office and over vpn from outside.
0
Comment
Question by:Muhammad_Ashfaq
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 11

Assisted Solution

by:DIPRAJ
DIPRAJ earned 400 total points
ID: 37055142
previously there was no SIP client for blackberry...all were thirdparty client...
now you can try with this.....
BlackVoib version 1.6.0

they have some earlier versions also.
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
hus1984 earned 1600 total points
ID: 37055554
you can use Cisco Mobile for iphone and Jabber for BB.

but if you want SIP client I am using isip for iphone it is good one.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Muhammad_Ashfaq
ID: 37055653
is jabber is a sip client . Can i use it over wifi in the office and over vpn from outside of the office.
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:hus1984
ID: 37055711
yes you can.
0