[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Creation of Histogram in Winform

Posted on 2011-10-31
2
Medium Priority
?
1,086 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-16
Experts,
Can you please tell me how to populate the histogram in Winform (C#).
Thankning you,
Anindya Chatterjee
0
Comment
Question by:AnindyaChatterjee
2 Comments
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
Éric Moreau earned 1000 total points
ID: 37055699
which version of .Net are you using? which control are you using? there is a free one: http://emoreau.com/Entries/Articles/2011/01/The-Chart-control-in-Visual-Studio-2010-and-2008-to-some-extents.aspx
0
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:mcs0506
mcs0506 earned 1000 total points
ID: 37055719
Hi,
Checkout the following link
http://www.codeproject.com/KB/miscctrl/histogramcontrol.aspx


Regards

Dani
0