?
Solved

router 3945

Posted on 2011-10-31
4
Medium Priority
?
498 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
what mean by this
Cisco Unified Border Element capabilities for up to 2500 sessions

is mean max can handle 1000 IP's per one time !!



http://www.router-switch.com/cisco3945-k9-p-292.html 


0
Comment
Question by:memo12345678
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 34

Expert Comment

by:Istvan Kalmar
ID: 37056664
Hi,

What do you want to use, hat features with this router?
0
 

Author Comment

by:memo12345678
ID: 37056722
just config  BGP and go to internet
please see  network topology




 
111111.png
0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
jjmartineziii earned 2000 total points
ID: 37058248
CUBE is a feature of Cisco UC.

"The Cisco Unified Border Element - Enterprise Edition is Cisco's enterprise-focused session border controller (SBC), providing voice and video connectivity from the enterprise IP network to Service Provider SIP trunks. Using CUBE with SIP trunking, enterprises can lower costs, simplify their voice network and extend rich collaboration services."


http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/sw/voicesw/ps5640/index.html
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:memo12345678
ID: 37058978
z
0