?
Solved

SBS exchange advice

Posted on 2011-10-31
3
Medium Priority
?
268 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Hi All,

Need a company to supply a service contract or support on an ad hoc basis  - for Windows SBS 2008 and exchange for about 20 users - any recommndations of companies/freelancers to use - London based.

Any advice recommendations appreciated

Thank you
0
Comment
Question by:major122
3 Comments
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
Larry Struckmeyer MVP earned 252 total points
ID: 37057251
Consider London based SBS MVP and his company:

http://www.ittium.com/ContactUs/tabid/278/Default.aspx

I know them to be first rate.
0
 
LVL 78

Assisted Solution

by:Rob Williams
Rob Williams earned 248 total points
ID: 37057707
Aalan Hardisty, Experts-Exchange SBS and Exchange "expert" ( http://www.experts-exchange.com/M_4926565.html ) would be another:

http://www.it-eye.co.uk/
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:major122
ID: 37061515
Thank you both
0