[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

DAG Replication - - Non-Full Mesh

Posted on 2011-10-31
3
Medium Priority
?
469 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Hi all -

Can DAG replication be configured in non-full mesh?  In other words rather than have A,B, &C all replicating with one another, I am wondernig if A can replicate to B and then have B replicate to C.

Cheers!
0
Comment
Question by:wrenmott
3 Comments
 
LVL 33

Accepted Solution

by:
Busbar earned 100 total points
ID: 37057561
no this cannot be done.
0
 
LVL 49

Assisted Solution

by:Akhater
Akhater earned 100 total points
ID: 37059890
I wish!

Still hoping it will show in a future SP or exchange version
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:wrenmott
ID: 37061459
thanks, guys.  one can dream....:)
0