[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Pages template language iPad App

Posted on 2011-10-31
2
Medium Priority
?
437 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-13
I have the Pages iPad App and the body of the text is in Latin.  Can I change that to English?
0
Comment
Question by:phansen711
2 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
maximus5328 earned 1000 total points
ID: 37059941
translate.google.com can translate Latin to English
0
 
LVL 70

Assisted Solution

by:Jason C. Levine
Jason C. Levine earned 1000 total points
ID: 37059956
The templates come with latin placeholder text.  Just delete it and replace it with your own text.
0