[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

baseline security analyzer

Posted on 2011-11-01
3
Medium Priority
?
261 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Does anyone know where I can get a download of an older version of baseline security analyzer? I have a user that is trying to upgrade and he needs an older version to begin. This is what it tells him. He is in security. This is for windows XP and windows 7.
0
Comment
Question by:Dennis Miller
3 Comments
 
LVL 81

Accepted Solution

by:
arnold earned 2000 total points
ID: 37062919
Which version do you need 1.x or 2.x?
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/security/cc184924

Or are you talking about getting the older version of the patch files on whose basis the BSA will perform the analysis??
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:AhmedHERMI
ID: 37063172
Which Version do you need ??
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Dennis Miller
ID: 37093482
This was it. Thanks.
0