Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Technology - general question

Posted on 2012-03-09
2
Medium Priority
?
243 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-14
I am interested in knowing if anyone has read any good techical articles lately and if so could you please share the link of the articles.  I am looking for technology driven articles to help with coding or learning new processes.

Thanks in advance
0
Comment
Question by:leezac
2 Comments
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:dinsj
dinsj earned 1000 total points
ID: 37703298
TechNet Script centre, for all your scripting needs

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/scriptcenter/bb410849
0
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
Wes Miller earned 1000 total points
ID: 37703299
Microsoft has agoos site that they used to charge for but is now free called Technet...
They have an online magazine that will provide what you are looking for:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/magazine/default.aspx
0