Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

CRM 2011 - Is it possible to route a email to queue

Posted on 2012-03-09
3
Medium Priority
?
405 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-22
Is it possible to route a email to a queue for further processing
0
Comment
Question by:tommym121
3 Comments
 
LVL 27

Assisted Solution

by:Chinmay Patel
Chinmay Patel earned 1000 total points
ID: 37704130
Hi tommym121,

You could use a workflow and assign step to achieve this. That is the easiest way to do this.
Apart from that it can be done via a JavaScript, Plugin and custom ASP.Net page as well.

Regards,
Chinmay.
0
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
Feridun Kadir earned 1000 total points
ID: 37704311
You can also do this manually using the Add to Queue button on the ribbon. What's your scenario?
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:tommym121
ID: 37707293
Thanks
0