Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Top 3 screensizes on Verizon android phone

Posted on 2012-03-11
3
Medium Priority
?
394 Views
Last Modified: 2012-03-13
Top 3 screensizes on Verizon android phone.
DROID x is not the largest
0
Comment
Question by:rgb192
3 Comments
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:bbao
ID: 37706866
what's your question??
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
Santhana earned 2000 total points
ID: 37708380
Hi rgb192,

In this verizon site you can find the available devices with largest screen
http://www.verizonwireless.com/deviceFinder/results.html?type=smart&page=results&screen=large&keyboard=none&os=android
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 37716244
thanks
0