Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Can I use logmein on a Win 7 cell phone?

Posted on 2012-03-11
2
Medium Priority
?
571 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-12
I attempted to use my Samsung Focus to reset a password on a server via Logmein. I was able to finally logon using "Send Keys"field. But when i tried to reset the password i wasn't able to enter a new password into the "reset password" fields.

I did clicked on "Install ActiveX Control..." when prompted to.

I heard that the iPhone responds better
0
Comment
Question by:ronfast
2 Comments
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:cwstad2
ID: 37707156
I found teamviewer to be better on mobile devices which is free and simple to use. Give that a try if you can
0
 
LVL 48

Accepted Solution

by:
Mikal613 earned 2000 total points
ID: 37707162
No there is no teamviewer or logmein. The 2 best options are Mocha RD and REmote Desktop 7 for Windows phone 7. I prefer Mocha RD.
0