Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Current date in datePicker.

Posted on 2012-03-11
3
Medium Priority
?
418 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
How to set current date of this code in dataform?

</dataForm:DataField>
   <dataForm:DataField Label="Date">
      <controls:DatePicker    Text="{Binding TheDate, ValidatesOnExceptions=True, StringFormat='MM dd, 2012', Mode=TwoWay}"
                                                    IsTodayHighlighted="True" />
                        </dataForm:DataField>
0
Comment
Question by:Whing Dela Cruz
3 Comments
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:angus_young_acdc
ID: 37707345
Within the code, where the resources are all kept and it states what each property is (not the properties menu), you should be able to set the value to DateTime.Now.Year, Day, Month, etc.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Whing Dela Cruz
ID: 37707690
Can you tell me How?
0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
Anuradha Goli earned 1000 total points
ID: 37709322
Datetime s = DateTime.Now;
0