Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

IOS & Printers

Posted on 2012-03-11
2
Medium Priority
?
440 Views
Last Modified: 2012-03-12
What printers ( for the home) are compatible with the iPad 2 & iPad 3?  My brand of preference is HP.
0
Comment
Question by:deklinm
2 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
maximus5328 earned 2000 total points
ID: 37708236
the list of compatible printer is here:
http://support.apple.com/kb/ht4356
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:ishcabittle
ID: 37710329
If you have a Mac that is connected to printer already, you could use Printopia to share that to your iOS devices:

http://www.ecamm.com/mac/printopia/
0