Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Hiding Notes field in OWA 2010

Posted on 2012-03-12
5
Medium Priority
?
653 Views
Last Modified: 2013-08-25
Is There a way to hide the notes field in GAL of OWA 2010. We are running Exchange 2010?
NotesField.jpg
0
Comment
Question by:TAMUQITS
5 Comments
 
LVL 33

Accepted Solution

by:
Busbar earned 1200 total points
ID: 37708707
Not doable AFAIK
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Elmar Koschka
ID: 37708710
No, there is no way.
0
 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:Hendrik Wiese
ID: 37708757
You cannot hide the default values, but you could make use of the Custom Attributes to enter info that you don't want the users to see.
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:Md. Mojahid
ID: 37713963
your can't do.
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:Md. Mojahid
ID: 37713988
Sorry ignore this answer miss type
0