Solved

I-Phone IPsec connectivity

Posted on 2012-03-12
8
183 Views
Last Modified: 2014-01-22
For connecting I Phone to IPsec via Cisco software I would like to know what type of licenses are required.
How licensing is calculated for this.

What type of licensing is required for this.
0
Comment
Question by:SrikantRajeev
  • 3
  • 3
8 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
Elmar-H earned 500 total points
ID: 37709407
a vpn user license on cisco router
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:SrikantRajeev
ID: 37709517
what is the difference between Cisco Any connect & the IPSec available in IPhone
0
 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:Elmar-H
Elmar-H earned 500 total points
ID: 37709587
0
Industry Leaders: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:SrikantRajeev
ID: 37713028
Can I use Cisco 3825 as the router for the users to connect via the I-Phone ?
0
 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:Elmar-H
Elmar-H earned 500 total points
ID: 37713391
for the internet access? yes.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:SrikantRajeev
ID: 37785929
Any one aware for 3900 series router how many IPSec sessions it can support
0
 
LVL 28

Expert Comment

by:jhyiesla
ID: 39799483
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0