Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

ASP.net and SQL Server courses?

Posted on 2012-03-13
4
Medium Priority
?
350 Views
Last Modified: 2012-03-14
Hey all,

Can anyone recommend any courses (really good) for web development with ASP.net and MS SQL Server?

Thank you.
0
Comment
Question by:Modifier1000
4 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
rar3z earned 800 total points
ID: 37716430
Linda.com usually has some good ones. 2nd would be pluralsight.com. You can even start with asp.net website.

I completely forgot.. since you are here.. why not check out the EE tutorials?

http://www.experts-exchange.com/tutorials/
0
 
LVL 70

Assisted Solution

by:Éric Moreau
Éric Moreau earned 600 total points
ID: 37716439
0
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:TonyReba
TonyReba earned 600 total points
ID: 37716597
just to add :


www.learnable.com
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Modifier1000
ID: 37721813
Thank you!
0