Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

large android verizon phone

Posted on 2012-03-13
5
Medium Priority
?
323 Views
Last Modified: 2012-03-14
looking for a screen larger than 4.3 inches

other than the samsung galaxy nexus (4.65 inches)

are there other android verizon phones that are over 4.3 inches
0
Comment
Question by:rgb192
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
Tymetwister earned 1200 total points
ID: 37718142
Well the LG Spectrum has a 4.5 -

http://www.verizonwireless.com/b2c/store/controller?item=phoneFirst&action=viewPhoneDetail&selectedPhoneId=5842

That's the only other one that I know of.
0
 
LVL 4

Assisted Solution

by:Paul-B
Paul-B earned 800 total points
ID: 37718167
The Samsung Galaxy Note has 5.3
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Tymetwister
ID: 37718187
Paul,

Keep in mind the asker is looking for a phone available on the Verizon network. To the last of my knowledge, Verizon customers were starting a petition for the Galaxy Note phone to be put on it, but it hasn't happened.
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:Paul-B
ID: 37718292
True but they could just unlock it or even buy one already unlocked
0
 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 37722404
one requires unlock

thanks both
0