Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Copy large files and folders from Exchange server 2003

Posted on 2012-03-13
2
Medium Priority
?
187 Views
Last Modified: 2012-03-29
Can someone recommend a best way to copy large no. of files and folders (the directory structure is huge) from the server to usb harddisk?

I already tried xcopy, it dint help.
0
Comment
Question by:arkr12
2 Comments
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
Andrew Davis earned 1500 total points
ID: 37718658
google robocopy. This is what you want

Cheers
Andrew
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:shahzoor
ID: 37718723
try teracopy
you would love it :)
http://codesector.com/teracopy
0