?
Solved

Updated news

Posted on 2012-03-14
4
Medium Priority
?
291 Views
Last Modified: 2012-03-23
Hi, my question is how to randomize the text of a view that feeds from website news, a good example of what i need is the Bloomberg Application where it shows dinamicly the updates of the news without having to click on some sort of refresh button.
I hope i was clear on the question, i apologise for the bad english.

Best Regards.
0
Comment
Question by:BrunoSurprise
  • 2
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
xeroxzerox earned 2000 total points
ID: 37719215
you should choose cnn.com site
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:xmlmagician
ID: 37719285
bbc.co.uk is more impartial
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:xmlmagician
ID: 37719295
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:xeroxzerox
ID: 37719316
0