Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Content providers

Posted on 2012-03-14
3
Medium Priority
?
254 Views
Last Modified: 2012-03-29
Hi, what are good online sources of information or databases that can provide info, statistics, for something like  "what is the best hotel" or "where can someone eat better" these type of databases and how can access them.

Best Regards.
0
Comment
Question by:BrunoSurprise
3 Comments
 
LVL 36

Accepted Solution

by:
Loganathan Natarajan earned 1500 total points
ID: 37719246
It is not so easy to get like that database for free access. Check out the services like http://justdial.com/
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:xmlmagician
ID: 37719308
what country are you based?
do you mean something like tripadvisor?
0
 

Author Comment

by:BrunoSurprise
ID: 37764622
yes, exactly like the tripadvisor.
0