Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

MCITP

Posted on 2012-03-14
3
Medium Priority
?
533 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
I want to appear for MCITP ((Enterprise Administrator) and ITIL certification exams in next month.

Dear Sirs,

Can any one provide me the the details of MCITP and ITIL preperation format and any previous question papers available.. like that.. Please help me. It is very important for me.

Thanks,
Venkat
0
Comment
Question by:venkatspb
3 Comments
 
LVL 35

Assisted Solution

by:Cris Hanna
Cris Hanna earned 750 total points
ID: 37722990
Sharing previous questions used in any Microsoft Exam would be a violation on ones certification agreement and result in loss of the credential..at the very least.

There are plenty of study guides out there from Various sources that you can purchase to prepare for either exam, including sample examples
0
 
LVL 26

Accepted Solution

by:
MidnightOne earned 750 total points
ID: 37723156
I highly recommend the Sybex books for the specific exam you want to take; check out Amazon.com for the reviews to make sure you're getting the best of the best.

For MCITP specifically, get your hands on Mark Minasi's Mastering Windows 2008 Server R2 - its' fantastic.

Head to Microsoft's training site as well. It can be found at http://www.microsoft.com/train_cert . that will give you the exam numbers and what will be on them.
0
 
LVL 3

Author Closing Comment

by:venkatspb
ID: 37751086
Thanka
0