Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

pdf's into ocr pdf's

Posted on 2012-03-14
2
Medium Priority
?
256 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-29
We have a huge binder of pdf's that are not ocr. is there a way we can automatically change this pdf's to ocr being we have around 700 of them.
0
Comment
Question by:RaginCajuns
2 Comments
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
medvedd earned 2000 total points
ID: 37720918
You can use Acrobat Pro:

Document > OCR Text Regocnition > Recognise text in multiple files using OCR
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:Anuradha Goli
ID: 37724900
Use online tool http://www.onlineocr.net/
0