Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

X-Code development

Posted on 2012-03-14
2
Medium Priority
?
210 Views
Last Modified: 2013-02-09
How can I get the Apple development environment without signing their Developer Agreement.  I don't want to distribute my application through the Apple Store.
0
Comment
Question by:CiaoBaby
2 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
Hamidreza Vakilian earned 2000 total points
ID: 37720941
You can download Xcode from http://developer.apple.com/xcode/
It may requires you to register but as I remember downloading Xcode does not needs participating in programs.

You can also look for Xcode in 3rd party websites and forums to download it.(I think this does not violate Apple's policies. However ensure it)
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:maximus5328
ID: 37722253
Xcode is a free download in Mac App Store.
0